07473737511 | info@rumpala.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Introduction:

Our digital media agency values the privacy of our users and is committed to complying with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how we use and protect it, and the choices available to you regarding our use of your information.

 

Personal Information We Collect:

We collect information that you provide to us directly, such as your name, email address, phone number, and address. We may also collect information about your preferences and interests, such as what services you are interested in, and demographic information.

 

Use of Personal Information:

We use the personal information we collect to provide you with the services you request, to respond to your inquiries, and to improve our services. We may also use your information to send you promotional communications about our services unless you opt-out of receiving such communications.

 

Sharing of Personal Information:

We will not share your personal information with any third parties, except as necessary to provide the services you have requested, to comply with legal requirements, or to protect our rights and property. We may also share your information with our service providers who are bound by confidentiality agreements and who only use your information for the purpose of providing services to us.

 

Data Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect the security of your personal information, including the use of secure servers, firewalls, and encryption. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

 

Your Rights:

Under the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, or limit the processing of your personal information, and to object to our processing of your personal information. You also have the right to request a copy of your personal information and to have it transferred to another organization. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website and updating the effective date.

 

Contact Information:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@rumpala.co.uk